zentrada-Welcome-EU

The access to suppliers over product offers is only possible in the context of a membership.

Continue for more information and free registration ...

Continue to LOGIN ...

Cookie Notices and Privacy Policy of zentrada.network

Würzburg, 1st September 2017

You are on a online site of the zentrada Europe GmbH & Co KG, 97076 Würzburg, Friedrich-Bergius-Ring 32 b, Germany. We are pleased for visiting our website and your interest in our company, our products and services. The protection of your personal data in the collection, processing and use during your visit to our website is an important concern. For external links to foreign content we assume no liability despite of careful monitoring, because we haven't initiated the transmission of this information, haven't selected the recipient of the information and haven't selected or modified the disclosed information.

The collection, processing and use of your data is in the context of the laws about which you can get comprehensive information for example under www.datenschutz.de. In the following, we explain what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used:

Usage of Cookies for using zentrada marketplaces, Google Analytics and TradeSafe

A cookie is a short snippet of text, which is sent from the website you visit to your internet browser. It stores information about your last visit, such as your preferred language or other settings. Through this you can find your way on the website more quickly and can use it more effectively, when you visit it the next time. Cookies play an important role. Without Cookies browsing the web would often be frustrating and many functions wouldn't be possible at all. Also zentrada & TradeSafe use cookies for many purposes. We use cookies to enable the auto-login function, or to arrange the content of the pages better to your needs. With the use of Google Analytics cookies are set, which enable us to detect and evaluate user behavior flows of member groups anonymously. These informations allow us to constantly improve and adapt zentrada to the needs of our members.

Collection and processing of data, possibly personal data

Every time a user accesses a page of our company and each time a file is retrieved on it, data may be stored in a log file on this operation. This storage is exclusively for internal system-related and statistical purposes. Specifically, for each retrieval, the following data is saved:

  • Name of the retrieved file
  • Date and time of the retrieval
  • Transmitted data volume
  • Notification of whether the retrieval was successful
  • Description of the type of browser used
  • Requesting domain or IP address.

 

Further additional, personal information such as your name, address, telephone number or email address are not recorded, unless you provide this information voluntarily, for example as part of a registration requested by you or to carry out a membership contract or an information request.

 

Use and disclosure of personal data

Insofar as you have provided us personal data, we use it exclusively for the purpose of technical administration of our website and for the fulfillment your wishes and requirements, in particular for the processing of the contract concluded with you or for answering your inquiries. There will be no transfer, sale or other transmission of your personal data to third parties, unless that

  • it is required for the purposes of fulfilling the contract. For example it may be necessary in case of product orders, that we transmit your address and order data to our suppliers.
  • it is required for accounting purposes.
  • you have agreed before or you have sought for it explicitly in context of an inquiry function to a third party.

 

You have the right to revoke such consent with effect for the future at any time.

A deletion of personal data will occur,

  • if you revoke your consent for storage.
  • if your knowledge to meet the purpose of the saving is no longer necessary or
  • if their storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons.
The deletion will in principle not be processed , if other legal documentation or retention obligations preclude this or urgent security interests require this.

 

Newsletters and news services

If you have signed up for one of the news services for members in the zentrada.network, zentrada uses your during the registration specified data, for the purpose of sending the newsletter. Your data won't be transfered to third parties. Excepted are exclusively partner companies, which are responsible for the technical processing of the sending of the newsletter. In these cases, the amount of the transferred data is limited to the minimum necessary. Our Privacy Policies are in line with the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz - BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (Telemediengesetz - TMG).

Users, who no more longer wish to receive our newsletter or our promotional e-mails, click on a link named "stop further distribution here", which is included in all e-mails sent by zentrada.
You can as well manage your news services in the area named "Info & Services" under MyZentrada and optimize them to your personal needs.
 

Right of information

Upon written request, we will gladly inform you of which data we have stored about your person (for example name, address, telephone number, date of birth).

 

Automatically collected non-personal data, creation of cookies, utilities, active content, Google Analytics

With the access to our websites, automatically (that means not over a registration) generated informations are collected, which can't be assigned to a specific person (for example informations about a webbrowser or operating system; domain names of the website from which the access was effected through a weblink; number of visits; average time spent; accessed pages, UserID without personal information). Our company uses this information to improve and to update the appearance of our website constantly and thus to increase its attractiveness.

When you visit our website/websites, it may be, that information arranged by us in the form of so-called "cookies" placed on your computer, what enables us to automatically recognize your computer the next time you visit our homepage. Cookies enable us, among other things, to adapt a website to your requirements or save your password, so that you don't have to enter it each time.

If you don't wish that we recognize information about your computer, please configure your internet browser so that it deletes cookies from your computer hard disk, blocks all cookies or warns you before a cookie is stored. If you leave our site over a link or by clicking on a banner advertising and then come to another site, it also may be, that cookies are set by the addressees of the targeted site. For these cookies we are legally not responsible. Concerning the use of such cookies and the thereon stored information by our advertising partners, please consult their privacy policies. When providing of this website Java applets, Active X controls and Java script is used. If you, for security reasons, don't want to use this assistance programs and active content, you should deactivate the appropriate settings on your browser.

 

Security Note

We endeavor to take all necessary technical and organizational security measures to store your personal data in a way that they are neither accessible for third parties nor to the public. If you communicate via e-mail to contact us, we point out that by this method of communication the confidentiality of the information can't be guaranteed in full respectively the receipt is not 100% secure, due to the existing spam flood and respective defense measures. We recommend you to send us confidential information only by post or better by fax.

 

Establishing contact

Please write, also if you still have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, to the following address:

zentrada Europe GmbH & Co. KG
Herrn Ingo Schloo
Friedrich-Bergius-Ring 32 b
D-97076 Würzburg
Germany
Telefax 0049 (0)931-35981-51
Tel.: 0049(0)931-35 98 1-30
service@zentrada.eu